Full cast of Thor: Ragnarok (Movie, 2017) – https://thefartiste.com

The full cast of Thor: Ragnarok

hera you will find an overview of the cast of the movie thor : gotterdammerung from the year 2017, including all the actors, actresses and the conductor. When you click on the list of an actor, actress or director from the movie thor : Ragnarok-cast you can watch more movies and/or series by him or her. Click here for more infomation about the movie .
We have made an overview that includes : actors, directors, the production team, the camera team, writers and other crew members .

Directors

Taika Waititi

Taika Waititi

Director

Kerry Lyn McKissick

Kerry Lyn McKissick

Script Supervisor

Vincent Lascoumes

First Assistant Director

Ben Cooke

Second Assistant Director

Tom Hooper

Assistant Director

Marieke Spence

Assistant Director

Writers

Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Comic Book

Jack Kirby

Jack Kirby

Comic Book

Larry Lieber

Comic Book

Stephany Folsom

Story

Jay Oliva

Storyboard

Craig Kyle

Craig Kyle

Writer

Christopher Yost

Writer

Eric Pearson

Writer

Actors & actresses

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson

Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett

Hela

Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston

Loki

Tessa Thompson

Tessa Thompson

Scrapper 142 / Valkyrie

Jeff Goldblum

Jeff Goldblum

En Dwi Gast / Grandmaster

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Heimdall

Karl Urban

Karl Urban

Skurge / Executioner

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / Hulk

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins

Odin

Benedict Cumberbatch

Benedict Cumberbatch

Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

Taika Waititi

Korg / Surtur / Hulk (mo-cap)

Rachel House

Topaz

Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown

Surtur (voice)

Tadanobu Asano

Tadanobu Asano

Hogun

Ray Stevenson

Volstagg

Zachary Levi

Zachary Levi

Fandral

Stan Lee

Barber

Georgia Blizzard

Asgardian Date #1

Amali Golden

Asgardian Date #2

Luke Hemsworth

Luke Hemsworth

Actor Thor

Sam Neill

Sam Neill

Actor Odin

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Actor Loki (uncredited)

Charlotte Nicdao

Actor Sif

Ashley Ricardo

Odin’s Assistant

Shalom Brune-Franklin

College Girl #1

Taylor Hemsworth

College Girl #2

Cohen Holloway

Lead Scrapper

Alia Seror-O’Neill

Golden Lady #1

Sophia Laryea

Golden Lady #2

Steven Oliver

Cousin Carlo

Hamish Parkinson

Beerbot 5000

Jasper Bagg

Warden

Sky Castanho

Asgardian Daughter

Shari Sebbens

Asgardian Mother

Richard Green

Asgardian Uncle

Sol Castanho

Asgardian Son

Jet Tranter

Valkyrie Sister #1

Samantha Hopper

Valkyrie Sister #2

Eloise Winestock

Asgardian Woman

Rob Mayes

Asgardian Man

Tahlia Jade

Asgardian

Winnie Mzembe

Asgardian

Sean Edward Frazer

Asgardian

Connor Zegenhagen

Asgardian

Tracie Filmer

Asgardian

Tracey Lee Maxwell

Asgardian Servant

Beatrice Ward

Asgardian Citizen (uncredited)

Donnie Baxter

GM Pilot

Greta Carew-Johns

Grandmaster VIP

Mollie McGregor

Twin Sakaaran citizen

Sophia McGregor

Twin Sakaaran citizen

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow (archive footage / uncredited)

Katie Anderson

Asgardian Woman (uncredited)

Ash Ricardo

Odin’s Assistant

Sam Hargrave

Gladiator (uncredited)

Garreth Hadfield

Asgardian / Butcher / Einherjar Guard / Sakaaran (uncredited)

Artistic design

Carol Kiefer

Art Department Coordinator

Trish Navarro

Art Department Coordinator

Brendan Heffernan

Art Direction

Alex McCarroll

Art Direction

Bill Booth

Art Direction

Laura Ng

Art Direction

Richard Hobbs

Art Direction

Dan Hennah

Production Design

Ra Vincent

Production Design

Richie Dehne

Property Master

Beverley Dunn

Set Decoration

Tim Croshaw

Set Designer

Paula Whiteway

Set Designer

Dane Eade

Set Designer

Nick S. Cross

Set Designer

Jane Wuu

Set Designer

Daniela Medeiros

Set Designer

Devin Gray

Set Designer

Andrew Kattie

Set Designer

Kate McCowage

Set Designer

Camera

Peter McCaffrey

Camera Operator

Darrin Keough

Camera Operator

Jack Wareham

Camera Operator

Stephen Oh

Camera Operator

Javier Aguirresarobe

Director of Photography

Mal Booth

Dolly Grip

John Slade

Russian Arm Operator

David Burr

Second Unit Director of Photography

Dana Morris

Steadicam Operator

Jasin Boland

Still Photographer

Costume & makeup

Kiri Wharepouri

Costume Coordinator

Mayes C. Rubeo

Mayes C. Rubeo

Costume Design

Christian Cordella

Costume Illustrator

Jonay Bacallado

Costume Illustrator

Donna O’Neal

Costume Supervisor

Branden Marks

Costume Supervisor

Luca Vannella

Hair Designer

Felicity Wright

Hair Supervisor

Karen Kelly

Hairstylist

Joe Whelan

Key Hair Stylist

Dennis Liddiard

Key Makeup Artist

Shay Lawrence

Key Makeup Artist

Megan Tanner

Makeup Artist

Donald McInnes

Makeup Artist

Vincenzo Mastrantonio

Makeup Designer

Margie Stafford

Seamstress

Samantha Walker

Set Costumer

Anna Burstall

Set Costumer

Read more : White Raven

Alex Rouse

Wigmaker

Crew

Celia Jepson

CG Supervisor

Harry Bardak

CG Supervisor

Andrew Zink

CG Supervisor

Alexandre Cancado

CG Supervisor

Thomas Biller

CG Supervisor

Noah Vice

CG Supervisor

Charmian Gradwell

Dialect Coach

Hanzhi Tang

Digital Effects Supervisor

Jennifer Teves

Post Production Supervisor

Danielle Daly

Post Production Supervisor

Leanne Brooks

Special Effects Coordinator

Michael Dye

Special Effects Coordinator

Eric O’Neill

Special Effects Coordinator

Ben Cooke

Stunt Coordinator

Kyle Gardiner

Stunt Coordinator

Zoë Bell

Zoë Bell

Stunt Double

Tara Macken

Stunt Double

Brittany Morris

Stunt Double

Paul Lowe

Stunt Double

Danya Bateman

Stunt Double

Nathaniel Perry

Stunt Double

Daniel Hargrave

Stunts

Marco Sinigaglia

Stunts

Matthew Berning

Techno Crane Operator

Tom Reagan

Visual Effects Editor

Joseph Farrant

Visual Effects Editor

Robert Drwila

Visual Effects Editor

Therese Skundberg Fidje

Visual Effects Editor

Craig Sheppard

Visual Effects Editor

Duncan Williams

Visual Effects Editor

Joshua Guitar

Visual Effects Editor

Movie Editing

Adam Kimmerlin

Assistant Editor

Holly Isaacson

Assistant Editor

Daniel O’Brien

Assistant Editor

Laura Holeman

Digital Intermediate

Zene Baker

Editor

Michael A. Webber

First Assistant Editor

Lighting Techniques

Matt Slattery

Gaffer

Reg Garside

Gaffer

Art Schultz

Rigging Gaffer

Craig Morgan

Rigging Grip

Judd Wild

Rigging Grip

Shane Bell

Rigging Grip

Dorian Djoudi

Rigging Grip

Joey Gandolfi

Rigging Grip

David Hunter

Rigging Grip

Production

Jamie Whitfield

Assistant Production Manager

Brian Chapek

Associate Producer

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting

Kirsty McGregor

Casting

Molly Doyle

Casting Assistant

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Associate

Nicholas A. Mudd

Casting Associate

Stan Lee

Executive Producer

Louis D’Esposito

Executive Producer

Victoria Alonso

Executive Producer

Thomas M. Hammel

Executive Producer

Brad Winderbaum

Executive Producer

Duncan Jones

Location Manager

Kevin Feige

Kevin Feige

Producer

Carl Edge

Production Assistant

Jennifer Teves

Production Supervisor

Jennifer Cornwell

Unit Production Manager

Sound

Aron Dyer

Boom Operator

Freddy Chancellor

Boom Operator

Ryan J. Frias

Dialogue Editor

Shelley Roden

Foley

Jacob Riehle

Foley Editor

Mark Mothersbaugh

Original Music Composer

David Farmer

Sound Designer

Shannon Mills

Sound Designer

Nia Hansen

Sound Designer

David Chrastka

Sound Effects Editor

Juan Peralta

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dane Cody

Sound Recordist

Daniel Laurie

Supervising Sound Editor

Special effects

Anthony Smith

2D Supervisor

Luke Letkey

2D Supervisor

Aaron Colman-Hayes

3D Modeller

Mark Della Rosa

Animation Supervisor

Pimentel A. Raphael

Animation Supervisor

Steve Nichols

Animation Supervisor

Ben O’Brien

Compositing Supervisor

Abhisek Chatterjee

Creature Technical Director

Randall Bahnsen

Creature Technical Director

Aaron Fickling

Creature Technical Director

Jhon Alvarado

Lead Animator

Liz Bernard

Lead Animator

Alvise Avati

Lead Animator

Stephen Clee

Lead Animator

Stefan Klauss

Lead Animator

Shawn Miller

Lead Animator

Glenn Burton

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

R. Bruce Steinheimer

Special Effects Supervisor

Brian Cox

Special Effects Supervisor

Alexander T.H. Browne

VFX Artist

Aviv Bar-Ami

VFX Artist

Doug Appleton

VFX Supervisor

Andy Park

Visual Development

Michael Furniss

Visual Effects

Jason Sanford

Visual Effects Producer

Cyndi Ochs

Visual Effects Producer

Gayle Munro

Visual Effects Producer

Hui Ling Chang

Visual Effects Producer

Tara Conley

Visual Effects Producer

Michael Perdew

Visual Effects Producer

Nick King

Visual Effects Producer

Stuart White

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alexis Wajsbrot

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jonathan Fawkner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Olcun Tan

Visual Effects Supervisor

Chad Wiebe

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jake Morrison

Visual Effects Supervisor

Brendan Seals

Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Spilatro

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Cadey

Visual Effects Technical Director

David Cunningham

Visual Effects Technical Director

generator : https://thefartiste.com
Category : Marvel vs DC

About admin

I am the owner of the website thefartiste.com, my purpose is to bring all the most useful information to users.

Check Also

articlewriting1

Ronnie Raymond

This article is about one of the two characters whose fusion make up Firestorm. For …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.