Comic-Con 2015: The Complete TV Lineup

With Comic-Con cursorily approaching, The Hollywood Reporter ‘ s Live Feed has compiled a look at the television fare heading to the July 9-12 event at the Convention Center in San Diego .
Bookmark this page and keep check back for updates as more networks and studios set their schedules ahead of SDCC ’ s official schedule .

See more Broadcast TV ’ s New Shows 2015-16
Below is a more detailed look at the schedule, now updated with SDCC ’ s official schedule for Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday .

See more Broadcast TV ’ s Returning Shows 2015-16
WEDNESDAY, July 8 (Preview Night)

• Pilot screenings : Supergirl, Blindspot, Containment, Lucifer. 6-10 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
THURSDAY, July 9
HAND OF GOD ( Amazon ) Stars Ron Perlman, Garret Dillahunt, Andre Royo, Alona Tal, Julian Morris, Emayatzy Corinealdi and Elizabeth McLaughlin to participate along with creator Ben Watkins. 10-11 ante meridiem, Room 6A .
THE PLAYER ( NBC ) Stars Wesley Snipes and Philip Winchester, along with administrator producer John Rogers, preview the newly series. 11:15-12:15 post meridiem, Room 6A .
EXTANT/UNDER THE DOME/ZOO/LIMITLESS/SCORPION  ( CBS ) The network ’ s back-to-back panels kick off with Halle Berry and Jeffrey Dean Morgan, who join executive producers Craig Shapiro and Mickey Fisher to preview season two of Extant, followed immediately by a preview of the new season of Under the Dome with stars Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre and Marg Helgenberger, arsenic well as executive producers Neal Baer and Tim Schlattmann. Fans will get an inside expression at the raw seriesZoo from stars James Wolk, Kristen Connolly, Billy Burke, Nora Arnezeder and administrator producers Jeff Pinkner and Josh Appelbaum. The new fall drama Limitless will besides bring stars Jake McDorman and Hill Harper, along with administrator producers film director Marc Webb, Craig Sweeny, Alex Kurtzman and Heather Kadin. The control panel wraps with an exclusive prowler peek at temper two of Scorpion and a gore featuring project members Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong, Ari Stidham and executive producer Nicholas Wootton.12-3:30 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .

GRAVITY FALLS ( Disney XD ) Cast and producers offer a preview of temper two. 12:30-1:30 post meridiem, Room 6A .
THE LAST SHIP  ( TNT ) Stars Eric Dane, Rhona Mitra, Adam Baldwin, Travis Van Winkle, Jocko Sims, Marissa Neitling and EP Hank Steinberg will preview season two. 1:45-2:45 post meridiem, Room 6A .
THE JIM GAFFIGAN SHOW/IMPASTOR/TEACHERS ( TV Land ) Michael Ian Black, Michael Rosenbaum and improv group The Katydids will preview their new respective serial. 2 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
DOCTOR WHO ( BBC America ) Peter Capaldi makes his Comic-Con debut alongside Jenna Coleman, Michelle Gomez and EPs Steven Moffat and Brian Minchin. 2:15-3:15 post meridiem, Hall H .
POWERS ( PlayStation ) Brian Michael Bendis and Michael Avon Oeming are joined by showrunner Remi Aubuchon and stars Susan Heyward and Olesya Rulin. 3 post meridiem, Room 6A .
SHERLOCK  ( PBS ) Exec producers Steven Moffat and Sue Vertue are joined by actor Rupert Graves. 3:45-4:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
MOONBEAM CITY ( Comedy Central ) 4-5 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
SENS8 ( Netflix ) EP J. Michael Straczynski Q & A. 5-6 post meridiem, Room 5AB .
TEEN WOLF ( MTV ) Cast members and EP to participate. 5-6 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
DRUNK HISTORY/ANOTHER PERIOD ( Comedy Central ) 6-7 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
DAMIEN ( A & E ) Executive producer Glen Mazzara will offer a first look at The Omen follow-up with stars Bradley James, Barbara Hershey, Megalyn Echikunwoke and Omid Abtahi — who will all be joined by a special guest. 6:45-7:45 post meridiem, Room 6A .
DARK MATTER ( Syfy ) Stars Melissa O ’ Neil, Anthony Lemke, Roger Cross and Jodelle Ferland join EPs Jay Firestone and Joseph Mallozzi. 7:15 post meridiem, Room 6BCF .
DOMINION ( Syfy ) Executive producer Vaun Wilmott screens the foremost two episodes of season two a week before their television premier. 8:15-10 post meridiem, Room 6DE .

FRIDAY, July 10
THE BIG BANG THEORY ( CBS ) For the second year in a row, the panel will feature all writers. 10-11 ante meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
REGULAR SHOW/UNCLE GRANDPA ( Cartoon Network ) 10-11 ante meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
FALLING SKIES ( TNT ) Stars Noah Wylie, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Sarah Carter, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham and Doug Jones will be joined by co-EP Olatunde Osunsanmi for a final trip to the Con. 11:15 a.m.-12:15 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
LUCIFER ( Fox ) Pilot shield of the DC Comics take followed by a jury with stars Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Lesley-Ann Brandt and DB Woodside and administrator producers. 11:30-12:30 post meridiem, Room 6BCF .
THE WALKING DEAD ( AMC ) Cast members Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Michael Cudlitz, Lennie James and Sonequa Martin-Green will be joined by executive producers Scott M. Gimple, Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Greg Nicotero and David Alpert. Talking dead host Chris Hardwick will moderate. 12-1 post meridiem, Hall H .
AQUA TEEN HUNGER FORCE FOREVER/YOUR PRETTY FACE IS GOING TO HELL ( Adult Swim ) 12:15-1 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
THE SHANNARA CHRONICLES ( MTV ) Cast and creators behind the new serial unspool a first-look at the series and answer fan questions. 12:30-1:30 p.m, Room 6DE .
THE 100 ( The CW ) Panel with the cast and white house producer Jason Rothenberg. 12:30-1:30 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
FEAR THE WALKING DEAD  ( AMC ) Executive Producers David Erickson, Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd, Greg Nicotero and Dave Alpert will be joined by stars Kim Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Lorenzo James Henrie, Ruben Blades and Mercedes Mason. Talking all in host Chris Hardwick will moderate. 1-2 post meridiem, Hall H .
TEEN TITANS GO! ( Cartoon Network ) Producers Michael Jelenic and Aaron Horvath and members of the voice cast will screen a raw sequence followed by a panel. 1-2 post meridiem, Room 6A .

RICK AND MORTY ( Adult Swim ) Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland are joined by cast members for a search at season two. 1:15-2 post meridiem, Room 2 .
MINORITY REPORT  ( Fox ) The newcomer drama will have its global premier screening followed by a Q & A with stars Stark Sands, Meagan Good and early cast and producers. 1:45-2:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE ( Amazon ) Stars Alexa Davalos, Luke Kleintank, Rupert Evans, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa and Rufus Sewell will be joined by EPs Frank Spotnitz and David W. Zucker. 2:15-3:15 post meridiem, Room 6A .
MIKE TYSON MYSTERIES ( Adult Swim ) Voice cast Mike Tyson and Rachel Ramras, and producer Hugh Davidson offer a first gear expect at the approaching season and a Q & A discussion. 2:15-3 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
GAME OF THRONES ( HBO ) Seth Meyers moderates a panel that includes EP Carolyn Strauss, director David Nutter adenine well as stars Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham, Natalie Dormer, Conleth Hill, Hannah Murray, Sophie Turner, Carice vanguard Houten and Maisie Williams. 2:30 post meridiem, Hall H .
STAR VS. THE FORCES OF EVIL/PENN ZERO ( Disney XD ) Creators and cast Q & As. 2:30-3:30, Room 5AB .
AGENTS OF SHIELD/AGENT CARTER ( ABC ) Stars and producers from both Marvel television receiver serial will be on hand. 3-4:15 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
ROBOT CHICKEN ( Adult Swim ) Seth Green and Matthew Senreich are joined by Tom Root, Breckin Meyer and Geoff Johns. 3:15-4:15 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
VIKINGS ( History ) Cast and producers preview season four. 3:30-4:30 post meridiem, Room 6A .
BOB’S BURGERS ( Fox ) Creator/EP Loren Bouchard, EP Jim Dauterive and stars H. Jon Benjamin, Dan MIntz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy will unveil fresh footage ahead of a Q & A. 4-5 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom.

COLONY ( USA ) Stars Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson, along with executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal, will offer a sneak glance at the new series followed by a Q & A discussion. 4:30-5:30 post meridiem, Room 6BCF .
SCREAM ( MTV ) Cast and producers show an single time and preview what ’ south to come. 4:30-5:30 post meridiem, Room 5AB .
THE ORIGINALS ( The CW ) Executive producers Julie Plec and Michael Narducci along with stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell and Charles Michael Davis offer a particular video recording presentation followed by a Q & A. 4:30-5:30 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
ARCHER ( FX ) Creator Adam Reed and EP Matt Thompson are joined by voice castmembers H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates. 5-6 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
COSMOS ( Fox ) Seth MacFarlane, Ann Druyan and Neil DeGrasse Tyson set to participate. 5:30-6:30 post meridiem, Room 6DE .
ORPHAN BLACK ( BBC America ) Cast and producers including Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Kristian Bruun, Ari Millen and EPs Graeme Manson and John Fawcett set for good afternoon dialog box. 5:45-6:45 post meridiem, Room 6BCF .
iZOMBIE ( The CW ) Executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright are joined by stars Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley and David Anders to preview season two. 5:45-6:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
ASH VS. EVIL DEAD ( Starz ) Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert and stars Bruce Campbell and Lucy Lawless will participate. 6-7 post meridiem, Room 6A .
FEAR THE WALKING DEAD ( AMC ) Screening 7 post meridiem, Redding Theater .
SHARKNADO 3: OH HELL NO! ( Syfy ) Go behind the scenes of the pop culture sensation ’ sulfur latest installment with stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo and David Hasselhoff, director Anthony C. Ferrante and writer Thunder Levin. 7:15-8:15 post meridiem, Room 6A .

SATURDAY, July 11
THE LAST MAN ON EARTH ( Fox ) Will Forte, Kristen Schaal, January Jones and EP Chris Miller will look back on season one and preview season two. 10-11 ante meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
ONCE UPON A TIME ( ABC ) Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O ’ Donoghue, Robert Carlyle, Rebecca Mader, Sean Maguire and EPs Adam Horowitz and Edward Kitsis will preview the newfangled season in a panel moderated by Yvette Nicole Brown. 10-10:45 ante meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
INTO THE BADLANDS ( AMC ) Stars Daniel Wu, Marton Csokas, Aramis Knight, Emily Beecham and Orla Brady will preview the raw series with executive producers Alfred Gough, Miles Millar, David Dobkin and Stephen Fung. 10:30-11:30 ante meridiem, Room 5A .
CHILDHOOD’S END ( Syfy ) Screenwriter Matthew Graham, along with stars Mike Vogel, Julian McMahon, Daisy Betts, and Yael Stone, will discuss bringing the Arthur C. Clarke novel to animation for this approaching miniseries. 11 a.m.-12 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
BLINDSPOT ( NBC ) Pilot screening followed by a Q & A with star Jaimie Alexander and executive producers Greg Berlanti, Sarah Schechter and Martin Gero. 11:15-12:15 post meridiem, Room 6A .
THE SIMPSONS ( Fox ) The longest-running comedy in television receiver history will preview “ Treehouse of Horror XXVI ” with godhead Matt Groening, EPs Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike Anderson, director David Silverman and voice star Nancy Cartwright. Noon-12:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
COLONY  ( USA ) Pilot screening. 12 post meridiem, Horton Grand Theatre .
12 MONKEYS ( Syfy ) Find out what ’ mho ahead in season two from stars Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Kirk Acevedo, Barbara Sukowa, Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick, and executive producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett. 12-1 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .

FAMILY GUY/AMERICAN DAD/BORDERTOWN ( Fox/TBS/Fox ) Seth MacFarlane will, for the first gear time, participate in a SDCC panel for the approaching seasons of Family Guy, American Dad and offer a first base look at Fox ’ s new comedy Bordertown. He ’ ll be joined by the casts and producers of each show, including : Seth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman and Brian Boyle arsenic well as Bordertown ‘ s Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez, and Mark Hentemann. 1-2:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
THE AWESOMES ( Hulu ) Seth Meyers, Mike Shoemaker, Taran Killam, Ike Barinholtz, Paula Pell, Emily Sivey and Dan Mintz participate. 2 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
WANDER OVER YONDER ( Disney XD ) EPs and stars offer a prowler at temper two. 2:30-3:30, Room 5AB .
OUTCAST ( Cinemax ) Get a first look at the new exorcism drama based on the comedian created by The Walking Dead ’ s Robert Kirkman. Moderated by Kumail Nanjiani ( Silicon Valley ), the empanel will include Kirkman and EP Chris Black, stars Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister and Wrenn Schmidt adenine well as two surprise special guest panelists. 3 post meridiem, Room 6DE .
THE MUPPETS ( ABC ) Producers Bill Prady, Bob Kushell, Randall Einhorn and Bill Barretta will be joined by the performers who bring the Muppets to life. 3-4 post meridiem, Room 6A .
GRIMM ( NBC ) Cast members David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee, will be joined by administrator producers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba for a Q & A seance. 3-3:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
OUTLANDER ( Starz ) Ron Moore and writer Diana Gabaldon will be joined by stars Caitriona Balfe and Sam Heughan. 4-4:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
• T HE EXPANSE ( Syfy ) Join stars Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham, and executive producers Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar for a first-ever screen of the series premier. 4-5:30 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .

HANNIBAL ( NBC ) Q & A with Hugh Dancy, Richard Armitage and EPs Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis. 5-5:45 post meridiem, Ballroom 20 .
PERSON OF INTEREST ( CBS ) executive producers Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman and Denise Thé join stars Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Kevin Chapman and Amy Acker for a panel and particular television display. 5:15-6:15 post meridiem, Room 6BCF .
SALEM ( WGN America ) Stars Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe and Iddo Goldberg will join EPs Brannon Braga and Adam Simon for a look back at temper two. 5:30-6:30 post meridiem, Room 6A .
Z NATION ( Syfy ) Cast members DJ Qualls, Kellita Smith, Keith Allan, Russell Hodgkinson, Nat Zang and Anastasia Baranova and executive producer Karl Schaefer preview what ’ sulfur coming up in season two. 5:30-6:30 post meridiem, Indigo Ballroom .
CONTAINMENT ( CW ) Pilot screening followed by a Q & A with stars David Gyasi, Christina Moses, Chris Wood, Claudia Black and Kristen Gutoskie, along with administrator producers Julie Plec, Matt Corman and Chris Ord. 6:15-7:15 post meridiem, Room 6BCF .
DC COMICS TV BLOCK: ARROW, THE FLASH, GOTHAM, SUPERGIRL, LEGENDS OF TOMORROW ( CW/CW/Fox/CBS/CW ) : The three-hour control panel will feature a original screening of Supergirl followed by a Q & A with stars and producers ; plus individual video presentations and Q & As with stars and producers from Arrow, The Flash and Gotham. A extra Q & A with mold and producers of Legends of Tomorrow and a peek at the new digital seriesVixen will besides be included. 8-11 post meridiem, Hall H .
SCREAM QUEENS ( Fox ) World premier screening. 9:15-10:15 post meridiem, Room 6DE .
SUNDAY, July 12
THE VAMPIRE DIARIES ( CW ) Stars Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham, Candice Accola and Michael Malarkey will join executive producers Julie Plec and Caroline Dries for a video recording screening and Q & A. 10-11 ante meridiem, Hall H .

PHINEAS AND FERB ( Disney XD ) Exec producers and cast. 10-11 ante meridiem, Room 6BCF .
SUPERNATURAL ( CW ) Stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard are joined by executive manufacturer Jeremy Carver for a Q & A and single video from the season 10 DVD. 11:15-12:15 post meridiem, Hall H .
AMERICAN HORROR STORY & SCREAM QUEENS ( FX/Fox ) : In a joint panel, the stars of Fox ’ s approaching repugnance comedy anthology Scream Queens — Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels and Keke Palmer — will join american Horror Story : Freak Show/Hotel ‘ s Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer for a joint Q & A. 12:30-1:30 post meridiem, Hall H .
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL ( Adult Swim ) Panel Q & A with creator/star Rob Corddry and EP David Wain. 1-2 post meridiem, Room 25ABC .
HEROES REBORN ( NBC ) Stars Jack Coleman, Zachary Levi, Robbie Kay, Kiki Sukezane, Ryan Guzman, Gatlin Green, Henry Zebrowski, Judith Shekoni, Danika Yarosh and Rya Kihlstedt will join Tim Kring for a Q & A previewing the read ’ s highly predict hark back, the digital prequel serial and more. Moderated by returning cast member Greg Grunberg, the jury will besides include an exclusive prolong trailer. 1:45-2:45 post meridiem, Hall H.

SEX&DRUGS&ROCK&ROLL/THE STRAIN/BASTARD EXECUTIONER  ( FX ) The Denis Leary comedy will make its SDCC debut with a screen and dialog box with Leary, Elizabeth Gillies, John Corbett, Elaine Hendrix, Robert Kelly and John Ales. That will kick off a super-sized FX panel that will besides feature The Strain ‘ s Carlton Cuse, Guillermo del Toro, Chuck Hogan and stars Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Mia Maestro, Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Richard Sammel and Natalie Brown. It will conclude with the world-premiere first look at Kurt Sutter ’ s The Bastard Executioner. 3-4:30 post meridiem, Hall H .

About admin

I am the owner of the website thefartiste.com, my purpose is to bring all the most useful information to users.

Check Also

articlewriting1

Kanye West Posts Marvel’s Civil War Meme Targeting Pete Davidson

Kanye West is letting it be known that his beef with actor Pete Davidson has …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.