Czarnians

CzarniansRace Template

326?cb=20070205055604 Gallery

Name

Czarnians

Aliases

Velorpians

Identity

Secret

Universe

New Earth · Prime Earth · Arrowverse : Earth-38

Base Of Operations

Formerly Czarnia ; currently mobile

Body Type

Humanoid

Eyes

Red Eyes

Hair

Black

Skin

White

Number of Limbs

4

Number of Fingers

10

Number of Toes

10

Special Adaptations

Bio-Fission

Unusual Features

Pale skin complexion

Reading: Czarnians

Origin

Home Planet

Czarnia

Galaxy Of Origin

Milky Way

Place of Birth

Czarnia

Creators

Keith Giffen · Simon Bisley

First appearance
Lobo #1
(November, 1990)
Quote1.png You’re half czarnian, Crush. Cruel and unusual oughtta go down easy!Quote2.png

Roundhousesrc

Czarnians are a race from the planet Czarnia. They have regeneration powers, so they can merely be killed by their own species. One of few survivors is Lobo .

history

Earth-One

Before the crisis on Infinite Earths, the Czarnians were referred to as Velorpians. The Velorpians of the Earth-One universe were violent conquerors, like the Prime Earth population Czarnians. They were wiped out by the Psions, leaving Lobo the lone survivor.

New Earth

In the population of New Earth, the Czarnians were once a passive, thriving foreigner slipstream until the day when a adolescent Lobo performed a high educate experiment which eradicated the entire species. Though Lobo is normally referred to as the “ last Czarnian ”, some members of the slipstream, such as his old history teacher Mrs. Tribb have in fact survived the genocide .

Prime earth

In the Prime Earth universe, however, the Czarnians are a race apparently bent on universal domination. They are constantly competing with or at war with the Daemonites and Thanagarians. [ 1 ]

Powers and Abilities

Powers

  • Biological Replication: Though Czarnians reproduce through conventional means[2], they can also reproduce asexually through replication. If a Czarnian is cut, their blood will grow into a new Czarnian, sharing the same memories and personality as its progenitor. The origin of this unique ability is undetermined, but there is evidence to suggest that the Psions may have been involved with the Czarnians’ evolutionary process.
  • Regeneration

Weaknesses

  • Pacifism (Pre-Flashpoint only): With exception of Lobo, all the Czarnians were pacifists to the point where they had no words in their language to describe violence.

habitat

Habitat: Temperate Climate

Population: 2

assorted

level of technology :

Advanced

Representatives :

See besides

About admin

I am the owner of the website thefartiste.com, my purpose is to bring all the most useful information to users.

Check Also

articlewriting1

Big Barda (New Earth)

Contents Big BardaJack Kirby's Fourth WorldReal NameMain AliasRelativesAffiliationBase Of OperationsStatusAlignmentIdentityRaceCitizenshipMarital StatusCharacteristicsGenderHeightWeightEyesHairOriginUniverseCreators history lineage Female Furies …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.