Homo Magi

Bruce Wayne 020.jpgThis project page needs to be cleaned up.
This article needs maintenance and organization, as it may have become cluttered or confusing. Its heart is in a good place, it’s just a little special. Won’t you please help out an article in need? This template will categorize articles that include it into the Clean Up task category. This article needs maintenance and organization, as it may have become cluttered or confusing. Its heart is in a good place, it ‘s just a little special. Wo n’t you please help out an article in need ?

Homo MagiRace Template

332?cb=20161026174125 Gallery

Name

Homo Magi

Aliases

[ 1 ], True Atlanteans

Magicians, Warlocks, Witches, Homo Magus, Atlanteans, True Atlanteans

Reading: Homo Magi

Identity

Secret

Universe

New Earth · Prime Earth · Earth-16

Body Type

Humanoid

Number of Limbs

4

Number of Fingers

10

Number of Toes

10

Special Adaptations

Magic

Unusual Features

Human form

Origin

Star System Of Origin

Sol

Home Planet

Earth

Galaxy Of Origin

Milky Way

First appearance
Justice League of America #165
(April, 1979)

Homo Magi ( besides called Homo Magus ) is a sub-race of naturally magic-wielding humans .

history

Post-Crisis/New worldly concern

According to Doctor Mist, the Homo Magi evolved in a latitude but separate lineage, aboard Homo Sapiens. [ 2 ] Homo Magi are naturally ace at magic ; since many humans possesses the Homo Magi gene because of their relationships in the distant past, these humans can learn to use indirect magic by performing rituals, but pure Homo Magi or their direct descendants can use direct magic. [ 3 ]

The Homo Magi have existed for angstrom long as the human race, but due to their particular abilities, they did not expand as the Homo Sapiens did. finally, they started to interbreed with normal humans, resulting in many generations of Homo Magi / Homo Sapiens hybrids. As the number of saturated Homo Magi dwindled, they decided to go into shroud. [ 3 ]

Prime earth

Although the meter of emergence in which the Homo Magi emerged is obscure, the Homo Magi has existed on Earth since the dawn of homo refinement and thousands of years after the sinking of the then-most herculean culture on Earth, Nan Mandol. [ 4 ] Having been teach charming within the Rock of Eternity, the Homo Magi finally found their direction to Earth and spreaded their magic throughout the world. From their spread came the foundation garment of many civilizations, the most significant being Atlantis though others like the Empire of Kor, Mu and others came into being. [ 4 ] [ 5 ] At some degree during the reign of Calculha and Dark Majistra, magic became its strongest on ground in Atlantis. [ 6 ] shortly after, it was Arion ‘s predominate that made both magic and technology in synchronize within the content but despite it ‘s promises, it finally fell thousands of years belated under the rule of Atlan. [ 7 ] Those who lived in Atlantis became a sliver race adapted for the submarine descendant from the Homo Magu : Atlanteans, Xebelians, the Trench and Idylists. Others who have managed to escape the dip besides managed to create new societies such as Skartaris, a outgrowth of Atlantis that managed to salvage it ‘s progress technologies and magic. [ 8 ]

Powers and Abilities

Powers

  • Magic: Homo Magi are capable of naturally possessing and manipulating magic at will, unlike ordinary humans whom require the use of other methods such as arcane items or familiars.
  • Decelerated Aging: Homo Magi can live from centuries up to thousands of years.

Abilities

Weaknesses

Former Weaknesses
Human Inclination: Pure Homo Magi fall in love with Homo Sapiens at the slightest sight. [3]

habitat

Habitat: Terrestrial
Gravity: 1g
Atmosphere: Homo Magi thrive in an oxygen/nitrogen rich standard atmosphere, although, if under the auspices of potent spellcraft or in possession of charming objects with protective abilities, they can live under most atmospheric conditions.
Population: Unknown

significant Locations

assorted

type of politics :

Varies

level of technology :

Varies

Representatives :

See besides

  • Appearances of Homo Magi
  • race Gallery : homo Magi

reference : https://thefartiste.com
Category : Marvel vs DC

About admin

I am the owner of the website thefartiste.com, my purpose is to bring all the most useful information to users.

Check Also

articlewriting1

Ronnie Raymond

This article is about one of the two characters whose fusion make up Firestorm. For …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *